• banner
  • Mahira Homes Sector 68 Sohna Road Gurgaon

Mahira Homes Sector 68 Sohna Road Gurgaon

Apartment - Gurgaon Haryana
Gurgaon, Haryana
Price :- 21.94 - 26.3 Lacs

Mahira Homes Sector 68 Overview Mahira Homes Sector 68 Gurgaon is an affordable housing project under Haryana...Read More→

Mahira Homes Sector 68 Overview

Mahira Homes Sector 68 Gurgaon is an affordable housing project under Haryana Affordable housing Policy 2013. first of all This Group is coming up with its new and much awaited project Mahira Homes Under this Affordable Policy at sector 68 Gurgaon near Sohna Road and Southern Peripheral Road (SPR).

Designed on sprawling 10 acres (approx.) of prime land, besides that minutes away from Rajiv Chowk and IFFCO Chowk on NH-8, “Mahira Homes Sector 68”,Gurgaon provides space for you to live in. One, Two and three bedroom apartments designed in sync with nature as a result for you to experience the paradise in every moment that you spend here.

The endless amenities within the boundaries placed so thoughtfully that one can’t help but savor life in all its completeness.

The allotment of flats will be done by Lucky Draw furthermore Draw Results Draw Date of Mahira homes Affordable sector 68 Gurgaon will be announced by DTCP Haryana.

Mahira Homes Sector 68 is an addition to the affordable housing in Gurgaon under Haryana housing scheme. Must be remembered it is approved by the Government with the Developer Name “Sai Aaina Farms Pvt. Ltd.” has got its license issued on 22-12-2017.

At the same time Mahira Homes Sector 68 is a place where you can live your life with grace with your family or lovable. Straightway township is carrying all conveniences within itself only for your comfort.

Mahira Sector 68 in short is the project of your dreams with the planned 2 BHK and 3 BHK flat in Sohna Road most importantly having 3 balconies.  Now that are the USP of this beautiful affordable housing project in sector 68 Gurgaon. Presently all the requirements of a common man are complete in this reasonable venture.

Mahira Homes Sector 68

License Details:

Builder NameMahira Group
Project NameMahira Homes
LocationSector 68, Gurgaon
Total Area of Project9.96 Acres
RERA Reg. No.21 of 2018
License Date22-12-2017
License Named BySai Aaina Farms PVT. LTD.
File IDLC-3298A

Key Features :

  • Zero maintenance for 5 years
  • High quality finishes and fittings
  • Excellent workmanship that lasts for years
  • Water And Power Backup
  • Kids Play Zone and Senior Citizen Park
  • High quality doors and windows
  • Kitchen that will make you proud
  • Provision of power and water back-up
  • State of the art contemporary construction and architecture
  • Well ventilated apartments with abundant natural lights
  • Exclusive Children and crèche area

Location Advantage :

  • Wide approach road Connecting to Sohna Road
  • Few Minutes from proposed metro link
  • Easy reach from NH-8
  • 30 minutes from IGI and Domestic Airport
  • Located in Sector-68, Sohna Road, Gurgaon
  • Malls and multiplexes for shopping and movies
  • Business hubs and corporate offices
  • Shopping centres for shopaholics
  • Best hospitals to provide the best care :  Park Hospital | Jain Hospital | Artemis Hospital
  • World class schools for education like : Royal Kids | Alpine Convent | Ashoka International | Govt Schools
  • Banks: Federal Bank | Induslnd Bank | Union Bank | ICICI Bank | HDFC Bank

Price List :

UNIT TYPETOTAL FLATSCARPET AREA (SQ. FT.)BALCONY AREA (SQ. FT.)*SALE PRICE (₹)BOOKING AMOUNT
2 BHK TYPE A530543.72299.99822,24,8871,12,000
2 BHK TYPE B675536.6599.94421,96,5721,12,000
2 BHK TYPE C132541.78499.95522,17,1141,12,000
2 BHK TYPE D28536.6588.85721,91,0291,12,000
2 BHK TYPE E10541.60199.96522,16,3871,12,000
2 BHK TYPE F10539.01385.00521,98,5551,12,000
3 BHK TYPE G56644.387124.00526,27,5481,31,000
3 BHK TYPE H56642.3299.90126,19,2311,31,000

* Applicable GST extra / area and booking amount approx

Payment Plan :

ParticularsDetails
At the time of Application5% of Total Sale Price
Within 15 days of issuance of allotment letter20% of Total Sale Price
Within 6 months of issuance of allotment letter12.5% of Total Sale Price
Within 12 months of issuance of allotment letter12.5% of Total Sale Price
Within 18 months of issuance of allotment letter12.5% of Total Sale Price
Within 24 months of issuance of allotment letter12.5% of Total Sale Price
Within 30 months of issuance of allotment letter12.5% of Total Sale Price
Within 30 months of issuance of allotment letter12.5% of Total Sale Price

Mahira Homes Specifications

Mahira Homes Specifications

Follow Us On: Google Plus  Facebook  Twitter You Tube

Property Features
  • Apartment
  • 2/3 bed

Property Location Map